Explore the public record ↗
Shilpa Tiwari
STATE BOARD/COMMISSION MEMBER · HIGHER ED FACILITIES AUTHORITY
← Washington filingsFiled May 18, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingsDCU | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SAvingsDCU | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Money marketDCU | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingsWells Fargo | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingWells Fargo | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsWells Fargo | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingsFirst Republic | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CDFirst Republic | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingKeybank | bank account | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingJP Morgan Chase | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Life InsuranceMetlife | insurance | filer, spouse | $750,000 – $999,999 | Not reported |
| BrokerageFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $1,000,000 or more | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRAFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| HSAFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Roth IRAFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRA - spouseFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Roth IRA - spouseFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Brokerage - spouseFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| 401k- spouseFidelity | investment | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Brokerage - filerVanguard | investment | filer, spouse | $1,000,000 or more | $0 – $29,999 |
| Brokerage - jointVanguard | investment | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRA- filerVanguard | investment | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRA- spouseVanguard | investment | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 529Vanguard | investment | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| BrokerageCharles Schwab | investment | spouse, filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRACharles Schwab | investment | spouse, filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Microsoft · MSFTstocks | stocks | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Private Equity Legacy Knight · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Private Equity · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Private Equity · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 529 mutual funds · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Apollo · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Blockchain · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| VC fund · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| MAG · MAGstocks | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Debt Fund · Debt Fundstocks | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| PE · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Amazon · AMZNstocks | stocks | filer | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| General Motors · GMstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Blend · BLNDstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Gilat · GILTstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Karbon · KRBNstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Mutual Funds · (No ticker)stocks | stocks | filer | $750,000 – $999,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Apple · AAPLstocks | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Applied materials · AMATstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Square · SQstocks | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| energy · PBWstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| paypal · PYPLstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| AMD · AMDstocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| CELFX · CELFXstocks | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| NICHX · NICHXstocks | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SQN · VC. Debtstocks | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JEPI · JEPIstocks | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |