Explore the public record ↗
LAWSON, SARAH ELIZABETH
STATE BOARD/COMMISSION MEMBER · GAMBLING COMMISSION
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 15, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingUSAA Federal Savings Bank | bank account | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsAlly Bank | bank account | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsBoeing Employees Credit Union | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingBoeing Employees Credit Union | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsWealthfront | bank account | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| StocksWealthfront | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity 2040 · FFFFXRetirement | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard 2040 · VIRSXRetirement | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity · FSKAXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity · FSNBXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares · IVVRetirement | stocks | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Govt Money Market · SPAXXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Microcap ETF · IWCRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Russel 2000 · IWMRetirement | stocks | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| emerging markets · VWORetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Berkshire Hathaway · BRK/BRetirement | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| iShares · IVVInvestment | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Amazon · AMZNInvestment | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity 500 Index Fund · FSAIXInvestment | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard International Stock Index · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Growth Index · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Value Index · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard MidCap Index · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguaged Small Cal Index · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Institutional Index · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |