Explore the public record ↗
Thomas J. Griffin
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF NEWCASTLE
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 15, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHECKING AND SAVINGSU.S. BANK | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CHECKINGBANK OF AMERICA | bank account | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| SAVINGSBOEING EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION | bank account | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| CDHOMESTREET BANK | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSITKEY BANK | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| CERTIFICATE OF DEOSITKEY BANK | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSITHOMESTREET BANK | bank account | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| SAVINGSBOEING EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION | bank account | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| SECURITIES, STOCKSCHARLES SCHWAB | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SECURITIES, STOCKSCHARLES SCHWAB | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SECURITIES, STOCKSCHARLES SCHWAB | investment | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRAPrimerica Shareholder Services | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Primerica Shareholder ServicesPrimerica Shareholder Services | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Mutual FundsPrimerica Shareholder Services | investment | spouse, filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| STOCKSRAYMOND JAMES | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Microsoft Corporation · msftInvestment | stocks | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| BOEING · BABOEING COMPANY STOCK | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| PRIMERICA · NOIRA ACCOUNT | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| MUTUAL FUNDS · NOINVESTMENT WITH RAYMOND JAMES | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |