Explore the public record ↗

Thomas J. Griffin

CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF NEWCASTLE

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 15, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
CHECKING AND SAVINGSU.S. BANKbank accountfiler, spouse$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
CHECKINGBANK OF AMERICAbank accountfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
SAVINGSBOEING EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNIONbank accountfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
CDHOMESTREET BANKbank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSITKEY BANKbank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
CERTIFICATE OF DEOSITKEY BANKbank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSITHOMESTREET BANKbank accountfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
SAVINGSBOEING EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNIONbank accountfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
SECURITIES, STOCKSCHARLES SCHWABinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
SECURITIES, STOCKSCHARLES SCHWABinvestmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
SECURITIES, STOCKSCHARLES SCHWABinvestmentfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
IRAPrimerica Shareholder Servicesinvestmentspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Primerica Shareholder ServicesPrimerica Shareholder Servicesinvestmentspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Mutual FundsPrimerica Shareholder Servicesinvestmentspouse, filer$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
STOCKSRAYMOND JAMESinvestmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Microsoft Corporation · msftInvestmentstocksspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
BOEING · BABOEING COMPANY STOCKstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
PRIMERICA · NOIRA ACCOUNTstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
MUTUAL FUNDS · NOINVESTMENT WITH RAYMOND JAMESstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗