Explore the public record ↗

SWANNACK ARTHUR D

COUNTY COMMISSIONER · WHITMAN CO

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 14, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
Pres Money market AccountSpokane Teacher's Credit Unionbank accountfiler$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
Dividend checkingSpokane Teacher's Credit Unionbank accountfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
savingsLamont Bank of St Johnbank accountfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
dividend checkingSpokane Teachers Credit unionbank accountspouse$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
Money MarketSpokane Teachers Credit unionbank accountspouse$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
Life InsuranceMidland National Life Insurance Coinsurancefiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Stocks, Bonds, Securities, CashRBC Wealth Managementinvestmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
beneficiary IRARBC Wealth Managementinvestmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
Roth IRARBC Wealth Managementinvestmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Roth IRARBC Wealth managementinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
IRARBC Wealth managementinvestmentspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Simple IRARBC Wealth managementinvestmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Mortgage on Property and HouseCarmen & Jack Barkleyotherfiler$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999

Open original PDC disclosure ↗