Explore the public record ↗

Marc C. Spohr

CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF OTHELLO

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 14, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
savings / CD / checkingUS Bankbank accountfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
PensionState BD for Volunteer Firefightersinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
PensionAmerican Geberal Life Servicesinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
PensionWA Dept of Retirement Systemsinvestmentspouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
529 Tuition PlanWA GETinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
McDonald's · (No ticker)stockstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
Charles Schwab · (No ticker)stocksstocksspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Ameriprise · (No ticker)IRAstocksspouse$750,000 – $999,999Not reported
DA Davison · (No ticker)stocksstocksfiler$500,000 – $749,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗