Explore the public record ↗
Donald Neil Dowie
SCHOOL DIRECTOR · NORTH BEACH SD 064
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 12, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SavingsUS Bank | bank account | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingUS Bank | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Roth IRAUS Bank | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRAUS Bank | bank account | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Roth IRAUS Bank | bank account | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Stocks and bondsWashington State Department of Retirement Systems (PERS 3) | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Stocks and bonds (IRA)UBS | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Stocks & bondsCharles Schwab & Co. | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Roth IRA - stocks and bondsCharles Schwab & Co. | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Roth IRA - stocksCharles Schwab & Co. | investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| 403(b)National Life Group | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| IRA - stocks and bondsUBS | investment | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| Google · GOOGStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Amazon · AMZNStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Apple · AAPLStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| JP Morgan · JPMStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| SPDR Dow Jones · DIAStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| SPDR S&P 500 · SPYStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard FTSE Europe · VGKStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| INVSC QQQ TRUST · QQQStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Nvidia · NVDAStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Qualcomm · QCOMStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Spider Gold ETF · GLDStocks | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| SPDR Dow Jones ETF · DIAStocks and bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| SPDR S&P 500 ETF · SPYStocks and bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| VANGUARD FTSE EUR · VGKStocks and bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Microsoft · MSFTStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Dividend App · VIGStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Tesla · TSLAStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Microsoft · MSFTStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Dow Jones ETF · DIAStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| S&P 500 ETF · SPYStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Apple Inc. · APPLEStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Broadcom · AVGOStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Intel Corp. · IntelStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Morgan Stanley · MSStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JP Morgan Chase · JPMStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JPM Betabuilders · BBEUStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard total bond fund · DNDStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SPDR Gold ETF · GLDStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Ishares Core MSCI Europe · IEURStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco QQQ TR · QQQStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Schwab US dividend ETF · SCHDStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard long-term corporate bond fund · VCLTStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard FTSE developed · VEAStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard FTSE Europe ETF · VGKStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard dividend appreciation ETF · VIGStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 20-yr treasury · TLTStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Marvell Tech Inc · MRVLStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Grayscale Bitcoin Trust · GBTCStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Ishares core S&P small cap ETF · IJRStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alphabet Class A · GOOGLStocks, bonds | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Small Cap · VBInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Johnson & Johnson · JNJInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| S&P 500 ETF · SPYInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Gold ETF · GLDInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Dow Jones ETF · DIAInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Morgan Stanley · MSInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JP Morgan Chase · JPMInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Microsoft · MSFTInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Verizon · VZInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Apple · AAPLInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Amazon · AMZNInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bank of Nova Scotia · BNSInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| GE Aerospace · GEInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Intel · INTCInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Meta Platforms · METAInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Intuit · INTUInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard total bond market · BNDInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard total int'l bond fund · BNDXInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Ishares core MSCI Europe · IEURInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Ishares 20-yr treasury · TLTInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard long-term corporate · VCLTInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard FTSE Europe · VGKInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard dividend appreciation · VIGInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| AT&T · TInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Apple Hospitality REIT · APLEInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invidia · NVDAInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Schwab dividend equity ETF · SCHDInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Equinix Inc. REIT · EQIXInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Grayscale Bitcoin Mini ETF · BTCInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Grayscale Bitcoin Trust ETF · GBTCInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Qualcomm Inc. · QCOMInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco QQQ ETF · QQQInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IBM Corp · IBMInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| EWA Ishares Australia · EWAInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Deere & Co · DEInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Google · GOOGInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| UBS Group · UBSInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| GE Vernova · GEVInvestments - stocks and bonds | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Personal loanLoan - to Mick Shultz | other | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |