Explore the public record ↗
Tami Mattox
FIRE COMMISSIONER · SKAGIT FIRE PROT DIST 04
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 11, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| checkingBECU | bank account | spouse, filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsBECU | bank account | spouse, filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| checkingBECU | bank account | spouse, filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| savingsBECU | bank account | spouse, filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| stocks bonds securities commodities real estate equities money marketTIAA-CREF | investment | filer | $750,000 – $999,999 | Not reported |
| stocks bonds securities commodities real estate equities money marketTIAA-CREF | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| stocks bonds securities commodities real estate money marketT Rowe Price | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| stock bonds securities commodities real estate mutual fundsVanguard | investment | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Novonix · NVNXFother | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| NOKIA · NOKother | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Cash Reserve Federal Money Market Fund · VMMXXother | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Novavax · NVAXstock | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |