Explore the public record ↗

Tami Mattox

FIRE COMMISSIONER · SKAGIT FIRE PROT DIST 04

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 11, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
checkingBECUbank accountspouse, filer$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
SavingsBECUbank accountspouse, filer$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
checkingBECUbank accountspouse, filer$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
savingsBECUbank accountspouse, filer$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
stocks bonds securities commodities real estate equities money marketTIAA-CREFinvestmentfiler$750,000 – $999,999Not reported
stocks bonds securities commodities real estate equities money marketTIAA-CREFinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
stocks bonds securities commodities real estate money marketT Rowe Priceinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
stock bonds securities commodities real estate mutual fundsVanguardinvestmentspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Novonix · NVNXFotherstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
NOKIA · NOKotherstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Cash Reserve Federal Money Market Fund · VMMXXotherstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
Novavax · NVAXstockstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗