Explore the public record ↗
Nick Jacob
PROFESSIONAL STAFF · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 11, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingTwinstar Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Long-Term Care InsuranceEquitable Financial Life Ins Co Of America | insurance | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Long-Term Care InsuranceEquitable Financial Life Ins Co Of America | insurance | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| PERS 2Washington State Department of Retirement Systems | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Adobe Inc · ADBERoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Aerovironment Inc · AVAVRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Axon Enterprise Inc · AXONRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Cadiz Inc · CDZIRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| iShares Ethereum Trust ETF · ETHARoth IRA | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alphabet Inc Class C · GOOGRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infr ETF · GRIDRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| WW Grainger Inc · GWWRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF · IBITRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc · KTOSRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Materion Corp · MTRNRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Nvidia Corp · NVDARoth IRA | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Quanta Services Inc · PWRRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Tesla Inc · TSLARoth IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Energy Fuels Inc · UUUURoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Waste Management Inc · WMRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JPMorgan Large Cap Growth Fund Class A · OLGAXRetirement (IRA) | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Growth Index Fund Institutional Shares · VIGIXRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Defiance AI and Power Infrastructure ETF · AIPORetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Amazon.com Inc · AMZNRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Constellation Energy Corp · CEGRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Ethereum Trust ETF · ETHARetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fluence Energy Inc · FLNCRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Alphabet Inc Class C · GOOGRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF · IBITRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| iShares US Technology ETF · IYWRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Nvidia Corp · NVDARetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vertiv Holdings Co · VRTRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Walmart Inc · WMTRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alphabet Inc · GOOGPersonal | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| U.S. Large Cap Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement (PERS 3) | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| US Large Cap Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement (DCP) | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| US Large Cap Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement (DCP) | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| NVIDIA Corp · NVDARoth IRA | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF · XLVRoth IRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Defiance AI and Power Infrastructure ETF · AIPORoth IRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| my529 Growth Index · UTVGX529 Account | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| my529 Growth Index · UTVGX529 Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Invesco QQQ ETF · QQQCustodial Brokerage | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF · QQQMCustodial Brokerage | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF · IBITCustodial Brokerage | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |