Explore the public record ↗
James Eric Sterba
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF MUKILTEO
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 9, 2026 · Period Jan 5, 2025 – Jan 4, 2026
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401K, Stocks, BondsFidelity Investments | investment | filer | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| StocksFidelity Investments | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Roth IRAFidelity Investments | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| 401K, Stocks, BondsFidelity Investments | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| S&P 500 Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401k | stocks | filer | $750,000 – $999,999 | Not reported |
| Russell 2000 Index · (No ticker)Retirement 401k | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Target Date 2030 Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401k | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| International Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401k | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund · FBTCRoth 401K Retirement Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity 500 Index Fund · FXAIXRoth 401K Retirement Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Johnson & Johnson · JNJRoth 401K Retirement Account | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Verizon · VZRoth 401K Retirement Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| The Boeing Company · BAPersonal Stock Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fuel Cell · FCELLPersonal Stock Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Procter & Gamble · PGPersonal Stock Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Calamos Convertible Opportunities and Income Fund · CHIPersonal Stock Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Darkpulse Inc · DPLSPersonal Stock Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Enzolytics Inc · ENZCPersonal Stock Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| S&P 500 Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401K | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Target Date 2030 Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401K | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Russell 2000 Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401K | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Target Date 2035 Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401K | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| US Large Companies Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401K | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |