Explore the public record ↗

James Eric Sterba

CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF MUKILTEO

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 9, 2026 · Period Jan 5, 2025 – Jan 4, 2026

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
401K, Stocks, BondsFidelity Investmentsinvestmentfiler$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
StocksFidelity Investmentsinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Roth IRAFidelity Investmentsinvestmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
401K, Stocks, BondsFidelity Investmentsinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
S&P 500 Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401kstocksfiler$750,000 – $999,999Not reported
Russell 2000 Index · (No ticker)Retirement 401kstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Target Date 2030 Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401kstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
International Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401kstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund · FBTCRoth 401K Retirement Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Fidelity 500 Index Fund · FXAIXRoth 401K Retirement Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Johnson & Johnson · JNJRoth 401K Retirement Accountstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
Verizon · VZRoth 401K Retirement Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
The Boeing Company · BAPersonal Stock Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Fuel Cell · FCELLPersonal Stock Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Procter & Gamble · PGPersonal Stock Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Calamos Convertible Opportunities and Income Fund · CHIPersonal Stock Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Darkpulse Inc · DPLSPersonal Stock Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Enzolytics Inc · ENZCPersonal Stock Accountstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
S&P 500 Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401Kstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Target Date 2030 Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401Kstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Russell 2000 Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401Kstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Target Date 2035 Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401Kstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
US Large Companies Fund · (No ticker)Retirement 401Kstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗