Explore the public record ↗

Teresa Phelps

FIRE COMMISSIONER · SPOKANE FIRE PROT DIST 13

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 8, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
checkingWashington Trustbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
savingsWashington Trustbank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
IRAWashington Trustbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
StocksCentaurus Financial Inc.investmentfiler$500,000 – $749,999Not reported
mutual fundsCentaurus Financial Inc.investmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Fixed IncomeCentaurus Financial Inc.investmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Money FundsCentaurus Financial Inc.investmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Brokerage AccountCentaurusinvestmentfiler$500,000 – $749,999Not reported
INTEL · INTCIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
APPLE · (No ticker)AAPLIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
CME GROUP · CMEIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
DERMTECH · DMTKIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
DOCUSIGN · DOCOIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
GANNET · GCIIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
MICROSOFT · MSFTIRAstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
STARBUCKS · SBUXIRAstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
LADENBURG · LTSKIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
VANGUARD · VIGAXIRAstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
CREDIT SUISSE · (No ticker)IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
PEMEX · (No ticker)IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
FORD MTR CO · (No ticker)IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
PERSHING · (No ticker)IRAstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
PROSPECT CAP CORP · (No ticker)IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
MEDTRONICS · MDTIRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
QUALCOMM · QCOMstock IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
APPLE · AAPLstock IRAstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
GROUP CME · CMEstock IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
DOCUSIGN · DOCUstock IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
USA TODAY · TDAYstock IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
INTEL · INTCstock IRAstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
MICROSOFT · MSFTstock IRAstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗