Explore the public record ↗
Teresa Phelps
FIRE COMMISSIONER · SPOKANE FIRE PROT DIST 13
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 8, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| checkingWashington Trust | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| savingsWashington Trust | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRAWashington Trust | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| StocksCentaurus Financial Inc. | investment | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| mutual fundsCentaurus Financial Inc. | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fixed IncomeCentaurus Financial Inc. | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Money FundsCentaurus Financial Inc. | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Brokerage AccountCentaurus | investment | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| INTEL · INTCIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| APPLE · (No ticker)AAPLIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| CME GROUP · CMEIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| DERMTECH · DMTKIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| DOCUSIGN · DOCOIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| GANNET · GCIIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| MICROSOFT · MSFTIRA | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| STARBUCKS · SBUXIRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| LADENBURG · LTSKIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| VANGUARD · VIGAXIRA | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| CREDIT SUISSE · (No ticker)IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PEMEX · (No ticker)IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| FORD MTR CO · (No ticker)IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PERSHING · (No ticker)IRA | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| PROSPECT CAP CORP · (No ticker)IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| MEDTRONICS · MDTIRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| QUALCOMM · QCOMstock IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| APPLE · AAPLstock IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| GROUP CME · CMEstock IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| DOCUSIGN · DOCUstock IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| USA TODAY · TDAYstock IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| INTEL · INTCstock IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| MICROSOFT · MSFTstock IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |