Explore the public record ↗

Christopher Francis Noble

COUNTY CHARTER REVIEW COMMISSIONER · CLALLAM CO

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 8, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
checkingUS Bankbank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
SecuritiesVanguardinvestmentfiler$1,000,000 or more$30,000 – $59,999
SecuritiesTIAA-CREFinvestmentfiler$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
Inflation protected securities · VAIPXretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
S&P 500 Index · VFIAXretirement and personalstocksfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Global equities · VHGEXretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
International bond index · VTABXretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
International stock index · VTIAXretirement and personalstocksfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Total stock index · VTSAXretirement and personalstocksfiler$750,000 – $999,999Not reported
ESG US Stock ETF · ESGVretirement and personalstocksfiler$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
ESG US Bond ETF · VCEBretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Total Bond Index · VBTLXretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Real Estate Index · VGSLXretirement and personalstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Growth Opportunity · FAGOXretirement and personalstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Capital Opportunity · VHCOXretirement and personalstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
European Stock Index · VEUSXretirement and personalstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Various · (No ticker)retirement and personalstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Social Choice · QCSCPXretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Global Equities · QCGLRXretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Mid-Cap Value · TRVRXretirement and personalstocksfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Social Choice R1 · TRSCXretirement and personalstocksfiler$500,000 – $749,999Not reported
TIAA traditional · (No ticker)retirement and personalstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Total Stock · VITSXretirement and personalstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Mortgage loanChristopher Nobleotherfiler$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999

Open original PDC disclosure ↗