Explore the public record ↗
TERRI STANDISH-KUON, PH.D.
STATE BOARD/COMMISSION MEMBER · STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT COUNCIL
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 8, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingNavy Federal Credit Union | bank account | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Money MarketNavy Federal Credit Union | bank account | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsNavy Federal Credit Union | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsNavy Federal Credit Union | bank account | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 401kGarde Capital | investment | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| IRAT. R. Price | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| IRAJanus | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| IRATIAA | investment | filer | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| AnnuityTIAA | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| IRAVanguard | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| IRATIAA | investment | spouse | $750,000 – $999,999 | Not reported |
| IRAVanguard | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| IRAJanus | investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| 401KPrincipal | investment | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| ESOPD. P. Nicoli ESOP | investment | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| T. R. Price · PRGMXMutual funds | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| T. R. Price · PRFDXMutual funds | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| T. R. Price · PRFHXMutual funds | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Heartland · HRTVXMutual funds | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fenimore Asset Management · FAMFXMutual funds | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fenimore Asset Management · FAMEXMutual funds | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Federal Money Market · VMFXXMutual funds | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| NY's 529 College Savings Program · (No ticker)529 | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Treasury Direct · (No ticker)Treasury Direct | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Treasury Direct · (No ticker)Treasury Direct | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |