Explore the public record ↗

DAVID AUFDENCAMP

CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF DEER PARK

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 7, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
savingsWashington Trust Bankbank accountfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
mutual fundsEdward Jonesinvestmentfiler$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
mutual fundsEdward Jonesinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
retirement fundTIAAinvestmentfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
American Investment Co of America · AIVSXretirementstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
American Growth Fund of America · AGTHXretirementstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
MFS Growth Allocation Fund · MAGWXretirementstocksfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
American Small Cap World Fund · SMCWXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
American Fundamental Investment Fund · ANCFXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MFS International Diversification Fund · MDIDXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
American Income Fund of America · AMCEXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund · MVCAXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
American Cap Income Builder Fund · CAIBXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MFS Value Fund · MEIAXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Van Mid cap Index Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Nuvee Large Cap Growth Index Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Nuveen Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Nuveen Core Equity Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Nuveen Life Cycle Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Small Cap World · SMCWXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
MFS MA INV Growth · MIGFXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
American New Perspective Fund · ANWPXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
American Global Balanced Fund · GBLAXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Hartford Small Company Fund · IHSAXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MFS New Discovery Fund · MNDAXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Hartford Midcap Fund · HFMCXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Bond Fund · ABNDXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
MFS Total Return Bond Fund · MRBFXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American New World Fund · NEWFXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Cap World Growth and Income Fund · CWGIXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
MFS High Income Fund · MHITXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American High Income Trust Fund · AHITXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American New Economy Fund · ANEFXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American INT Bond Fund of America · AIBAXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Euro Pacific Growth Fund · AEPGXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Capital World Bond Fund · CWBFXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Hartford High Yield Fund · HAHAXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American US Govt Sec Fund · AMUSXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Tax-awre Cons G&I Fund · TAIAXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Tax-ex Bond Fund of America · AFTEXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American High Income Municipal Bond Fund · AMHIXretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Amcap · AMCPXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Bond Fund · ABNDXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Cap INC Bilder · CAIBXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Capital World Bond Fund · CWBFXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Fundamental Investment Fund · ANCFXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Global Balanced Fund · GBLAXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Growth Fund of America · AGTHXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American High Income Trust Fund · AHITXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American INT Bond Fund of America · AIBAXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Investment Fund of America · AIVSXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American New Economy Fund · ANEFXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Small Cap World Fund · SMCWXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Wash Mutual Inv Fund · AWSHXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Hartford Balanced Income Fund · HBLAXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Hartford Cap Appreciation Fund · ITHAXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Hartford Dividend and Growth · IHGIXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Hartford Floating Rate Fund · HFLAXretirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗