Explore the public record ↗

Sandy R Hayes

SCHOOL DIRECTOR · NORTHSHORE SD 417 *

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 6, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
CheckingWaFdBankbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
SavingsBarclaysbank accountfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
Stocks, BondsCharles Schwab Bankinvestmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
IRA - StocksEdward Jonesinvestmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Money market - StocksEdward Jonesinvestmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
529 College Savings PlanEdward Jonesinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
stocks, bonds, securities, commoditiesEdward Jonesinvestmentspouse$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
401KCharles Schwabinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Amazon · amznPersonalstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Apple · aaplPersonalstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Berkshire Hathaway · brkbPersonalstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Caterpillar · CATPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Costco Wholesale · CostPersonalstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Deere · DePersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Kroger · KrPersonalstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Nordstrom · JWNPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Nvidia · NVDAPersonalstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Palo Alto Networks · PANWPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Qualcomm · QcomPersonalstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Carrier Global Corp · CARRPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Grainger Inc · GWWPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Janus Henderson Mid Cap Val N · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Pgim Jennison Mid-Cap Grw R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard FTSE All-World Ex US · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Small Cap Growth ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Small Cap Value ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Fundamental INV F3 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Br Equity Dividend K · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Hartford Dividend & Growth F · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Invesco Comstock R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Invesco Intl Growth R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares MSCI EAFE Growth ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
MFS Growth R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard FTSE Dev Mkts ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Growth ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Value ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American High-Inc Muni BD F3 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Amern Tax-Ex Bond of Amer F3 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bridge Builder Municipal · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Franklin Fed Interm-Trm Tf R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
JPM Federal Money Market I · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Delaware Emerging Markets · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Dfa U. S Small Cap Value 1 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Ev Atlanta Capital SMID-Cap R 6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
i Shares S&P SC 600 Value ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Mid Cap ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Small Cap Growth ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American INTL Growth & Inc F3 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bridge Builder INTL Equity · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bridge Builder Large Growth · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bridge Builder Large Value · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
DFA Global Real Estate Secs 1 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Invesco Op INTL Growth R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Jensen Quality Growth Y · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Jh Disciplined Value R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Growth ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vaguard Value ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bridge Builder Core Plus Bond · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Federated Instl Hi-Yld BD R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares Core US Aggregate Bond · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Tcw Emerg Mkts Income Plan P · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
TRP High Yield Bond 1 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Ttl BD Market ETF · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Goldman Fs Government 1 · (No ticker)Personalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
IBM Corp · IBMPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Fidelity Total Market · FSKAXPersonalstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
T.Rowe Price Retirement · TRRCXPersonalstocksspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
T.Rowe Price Retirement · TRRJXPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Target Retirement · VTHRXPersonalstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Vanguard Target Retirement · VTTHXPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard S&P 500 · VOOPersonalstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Metropolitan West Total · MWTRXPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Fidelity Total MKT · FSKAXPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Schwab S&P 500 · SWPPXPersonalstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
T Rowe Price Retirement · TRRCXPersonalstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
T Rowe Price Retirement · TRRJXPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Target · VTHRXPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Target · VTTHXPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard S&P 500 · VOOPersonalstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bridge Builder Tax Mgd S/M Cap · (No ticker)self directed retirement accountsstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bridge Builder Tax Mgd Lrg Cap · (No ticker)self directed retirement accountsstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Bridge Builder Tax Mgd INTL EQ · (No ticker)self directed retirement accountsstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
JPM US Govt Mny Mkt Capital · (No ticker)self directed retirement accountsstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗