Explore the public record ↗
Kathleen F. Craig
STATE BOARD/COMMISSION MEMBER · RECREATION & CONSERVATION OFFICE
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 5, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SavingsBarclays Bank | bank account | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Roth IRAVanguard Investment Management Company | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Brokerage - mutual fundsVanguard Investment Management Company | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| 403bVanguard Investment Management Company | investment | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| 401aVanguard Investment Management Company | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| HSA InvestmentHSA Bank | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Brokerage - StocksFidelity Investments | investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Roth IRAFidelity Investments | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| 401kFidelity Investments | investment | spouse | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| 403bFidelity Investments | investment | spouse | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| HSAFidelity Investments | investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| 529My 529 | investment | dependent | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| mutual fundVanguard | investment | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Target Retirement 45 · VTIVXRetirement | stocks | filer | $750,000 – $999,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard International Value · VTRIXRetirement | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard 500 Index Fund · VFIAXRetirement | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Small Cap Value · VSIAXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Value Index · VVIAXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Tax Managed Small Cap · VTMSXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard International Growth · VWIGXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small Cap · VFSAXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Emerging Markets · VEMAXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Mid Cap Growth · VMGMXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Dividend Appreciation · VDADXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Global Ex-US Real Estate · VGRLXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Real Estate Index · VGSLXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund · VTMGXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Mid Cap Growth Index Fund · VMGMXRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| UT Target Enrollment 2030/31 · UTAIXCollege 529 | stocks | dependent | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| UT Target Enrollment 2028/29 · UTAGXCollege 529 | stocks | dependent | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Windsor II · VWNAXPersonal | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Core S&P 500 · IVVPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Core MSCI EAFE · IEFAPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Avantis US Small Cap Value · AVUVPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Core S&P US Value · IUSVPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Core S&P Small Cap · IJRPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Avantis International Small Cap Value · AVDVPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap · SCZPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Dimensional International Value · DFIVPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets · IEMGPersonal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Total Bond Market Index Fund · BNDHSA Investment | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Total International Bond Index Fund · BNDXHSA Investment | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Total International Stock Index · VXUSHSA Investment | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Total Stock Market Index · VTIHSA Investment | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| T. Rowe Price Retirement 2040 Trust Class K · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| iShare S&P Small Cap 600 Value · IJSRetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Core S&P 500 · IVVRetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| iShares S&P 500 Value · IVERetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| iShares Core S&P Small Cap · IJRRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Small Cap Value Index · FISVXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Emerging Markets Index · FPADXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Small Cap Index · FSSNXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Inflation Protected Bond Index · FIPDXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Avantis Emerging Markets Equity · AVEMRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Avantis International Equity · AVDERetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Avantis International Small Cap Value · AVDVRetirement | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Avantis US Small Cap Value · AVUVRetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Avantis US Equity · AVUSRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Dimensional International Value · DFIVRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value · RPVRetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Schwab Fundamental International Small Company · FNDCRetirement | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| SPDR Portfolio Intermediate Term Treasury · SPTIRetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Real Estate Index Fund · VNQRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Short Term Treasury Index · VGSHRetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Security Index · VTIPRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Enhanced International · FENIRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Enhanced Large Cap Value · FELVRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity MSCI Real Estate · FRELRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Intermediate Treasury Bond · FUAMXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Short Term Treasury Bond · FUMBXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Real Estate Index · FSRNXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Zero International Index · FZILXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Zero Large Cap Index · FNILXRetirement | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity International Index · FSPSXHSA Investment | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| State Street Aggregate Bond Index · SSFEXHSA Investment | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| State Street Equity 500 Index · SSSYXHSA Investment | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Cash Reserves Federal Money Market · VMRXXBrokerage | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Cash Plus · (No ticker)Brokerage | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |