Explore the public record ↗
Gary A. Hintze
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE · YAKIMA CO DIST CT
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 5, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| savingsBank of America | bank account | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| checkingBank of America | bank account | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| certificate of depositBank of America | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| certificate of depositYakima Federal Savings and Loan Association | bank account | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| savingsWashington Federal Bank | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| checkingChase Bank | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Mutual and Bond funds , MSFTJ.P. Morgan Securities | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRA-Beneficiary (Index funds, bonds)J.P. Morgan Securities | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Managed brokerage-Mutual funds (stocks, bonds).J.P. Morgan Securities | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mutual funds (stocks, bonds, govt. securities)Edward Jones | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRA (Mutual funds)Vanguard Group | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Public employees retirement systemWashington State DRS | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Microsoft Corp. · MSFTstock | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |