Explore the public record ↗
Yongmi (Emily) Yim
STATE BOARD/COMMISSION MEMBER · Washington State Board for Community and Technical Colleges
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 3, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingChase | bank account | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsChase | bank account | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingChase | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CDCapital One | bank account | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CDCapital One | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CDMarcus | bank account | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Retirement/ PERSPERS | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| RetirementEdward Jones | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| RetirementEdward Jones | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| 529 College SavingsDream Ahead WA529 | investment | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Google · (No ticker)Stocks | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Amazon · (No ticker)Stocks | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Tesla · (No ticker)Stocks | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Apple · (No ticker)Stocks | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |