Explore the public record ↗

Yongmi (Emily) Yim

STATE BOARD/COMMISSION MEMBER · Washington State Board for Community and Technical Colleges

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 3, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
CheckingChasebank accountfiler, spouse$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
SavingsChasebank accountfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
CheckingChasebank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
CDCapital Onebank accountfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
CDCapital Onebank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
CDMarcusbank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
Retirement/ PERSPERSinvestmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
RetirementEdward Jonesinvestmentfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
RetirementEdward Jonesinvestmentspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
529 College SavingsDream Ahead WA529investmentfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Google · (No ticker)Stocksstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Amazon · (No ticker)Stocksstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Tesla · (No ticker)Stocksstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Apple · (No ticker)Stocksstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗