Explore the public record ↗
David Lohman
FIRE COMMISSIONER · SKAGIT FIRE PROT DIST 05
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 3, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| personal savings MMAMountain Pacific Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $500,000 – $749,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Business IMMA FarmMountain Pacific Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| HSAMountain Pacific Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mountain Pacific Bank CD - PersonalMountain Pacific Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Checking-FarmMountain Pacific Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| MPB 12 month CD FarmMountain Pacific Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| MPB 6 mo CD FarmMountain Pacific Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Savings- personalSavi Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Personal checkingSavi Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Business CheckingSavi Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mixed- Joint AcctMorgan Stanley | investment | filer, spouse | $750,000 – $999,999 | $200,000 – $499,999 |
| mixed (Retirment accounts)Morgan Stanley | investment | filer, spouse | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| Alaska Air Group · ALKretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Greenbrier Cos · GBXretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Weyerhaeuser · WYretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Ishares Core US Aggregate Bd ETF · AGGretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Intermediate Term Bond ETF · BIVretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Wisdomtree US Midcap Dividend Fund ETF · DONretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Mega Cap Growth ETF · MGKretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Invesco QQQ Tr Unit Ser 1 · QQQretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Schwab Strategic Tr US Large Cap · SCHXretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Invesco Exchange Traded FD TR II S&P 500 Dividend low volatility ETF · SPHDretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Ishares Edge MSCI min volatility USA ETF · USMVretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Index Funds Mid Cap ETF · VOretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Cash · Cashretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| F5 Networks · FFIVretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PACCAR inc · PCARretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Starbucks · SBUXretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Wisdomtree US Total Dividend Fund · DTDretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Toyota · TMretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Total Stock Mkt · VTIretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Caterpillar · CATretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Amgen · AMGNretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Home Depot · HDretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IBM · IBMretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| iShare S&P Small Cap · IJRretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Stone Co Ltd · STNEretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Toast Inc Cl A · TOSTretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alaska Air Group · AlkRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PACCAR · PCARRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Starbucks · SBUXRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Umpqua Holdings · UMPQRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| United Parcel Service Cl B · UPSRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Weyerhaeuser · WYRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Ishares US Aggregate Bond ETF · AGGRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Intermediate Bond Fund · BIVRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Wisdomtree US Total Dividend Fund · DTDRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Ishare Russell 1000 Growth ETF · IWFRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| SPDR S&P 500 ETF · SPYRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Dividend Appreciation Fund · VIGRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Mid Cap Value · VOERetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard High Dividend Yield · VYMRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Cash · CASHRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Greenbrier Companies · GBXRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| The Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund · XLKRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Consumer Discretionary Select Sector SPDR ETF · XLYRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| S&P 600 SMALL CAP GROWTH ETF · SLYGRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| S&P SMALLCAP 600 GROWTH INDEX ETF · VIOGRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Ishare US Aerospace & Defense · ITARetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Cisco Systems · cscoRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IBM · IBMRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Verizon · VZRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Walgree Boots Alliance · WBARetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 3M · MMMRetirement- Solo 401K & Roth 401K | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| stockSaviBank | self investment | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |