Explore the public record ↗
John Wilson-Tepeli
PROFESSIONAL STAFF · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 3, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SavingsUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| BusinessUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingOlympia Federal Savings | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Savings AccountIvy Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Safety NetBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealer | investment | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Build WealthBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealer | investment | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| EducationBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealer | investment | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 457bWisconsin Deferred Compensation | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| IRAVanguard | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Section 457/Deferred CompensationWashington State Investment Board (Deferred Compensation) | investment | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| 529WA 529 GET | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| OR PERS/Individual Account ProgramVoya Financial | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| ROTH IRAAscensus Financial Services | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |