Explore the public record ↗

John Wilson-Tepeli

PROFESSIONAL STAFF · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 3, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
SavingsUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
CheckingUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
BusinessUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
CheckingOlympia Federal Savingsbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Savings AccountIvy Bankbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Safety NetBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealerinvestmentfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Build WealthBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealerinvestmentfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
EducationBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealerinvestmentfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
457bWisconsin Deferred Compensationinvestmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
IRAVanguardinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Section 457/Deferred CompensationWashington State Investment Board (Deferred Compensation)investmentfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
529WA 529 GETinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
OR PERS/Individual Account ProgramVoya Financialinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
ROTH IRAAscensus Financial Servicesinvestmentspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗