Explore the public record ↗

Strus, Jennifer A.

PROFESSIONAL STAFF · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 2, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
pensionPERS 2 Dept. of Retirement Systemsinvestmentfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Money Market fund investment shares · (No ticker)personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
amercian fundamental inv · (No ticker)personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
goldman FS Government · (No ticker)personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American new world · (No ticker)personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Schwab intermediate term US Treasury · (No ticker)personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Short Term Bond of America · (No ticker)personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗