Explore the public record ↗
John Heater
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF ELMA
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 1, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrel Energy · BRLLPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Blue Water · bluuPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Bombardier inc · bdrbfPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Brazil Minerals Inc. · bmixPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| carnival corp · cclPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| celsion corp · clsnPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cloudcommerce · clwdPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| darkpulse · dplsPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| healthier choice · hcmcPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| ibio inc · ibioPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| jaguar health · cusipPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| idaho strategic resource · njmcPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| obalon · oblnPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| oragenics inc · ogenPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| ozop energy · ozscPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| phi group · philPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| snm global · snmnPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| sunstock · (No ticker)Personal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| tesoro enterprise · (No ticker)Personal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| zomedica corp · zomPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $100,000 – $199,999 |
| norwegian · nclhPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| relief therapeutics · rlftfPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| royal caribean · rclPersonal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| castor maritime · (No ticker)Personal, Retirement | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |