Explore the public record ↗
Jason Upchurch
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF DEER PARK
← Washington filingsFiled Mar 27, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| checkingWashington Trust Bank | bank account | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| IRALifeWorks Private Wealth | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| IRALifeWorks Private Wealth | investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| IRALifeWorks Private Wealth | investment | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| T Rowe Price Large Cap Growth 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fund | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Growth Idx 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fund | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Mid-Cap Idx 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fund | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Small-Cap Growth Idx 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fund | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Bitcoin · (No ticker)Retirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Apple · AAPLCharles Schwab & Co, INC | stocks | dependent | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Strategy Inc · MSTRCharles Schwab & Co, INC | stocks | dependent | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Bitcoin · FBTCCharles Schwab & Co, INC | stocks | dependent | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| S&P 500 · SPYCharles Schwab & Co, INC | stocks | dependent | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Bitcoin · FBTCRetirement | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| legal judgmentMichael J. Jaeger | other | spouse, filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |