Explore the public record ↗

Cindy Carter

COUNTY COMMISSIONER · GRANT CO

← Washington filings

Filed Mar 27, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
checking, savingsColumbia Bankbank accountfiler, spouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
savingsColumbia Bankbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Life InsuranceCountry Companies Insuranceinsurancefiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Investment/RothMorgan Stanleyinvestmentspouse, filer$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
FT WORTH AMERICAN ENERGY · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
ISHARE · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
JPMORGAN · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
PACER · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
PROSHARES · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
SPDR GOLD · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
VANGUARD · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
WISDINTREE · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
FEDERATED HERMES GOT OBL · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
JDJIX · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
PRDGX · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
WISDOMTREE · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
AQMIX · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
GSFTX · (No ticker)Retirementstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗