Explore the public record ↗

MEGAN M. ATKINSON

PROFESSIONAL STAFF · FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, OFFICE OF

← Washington filings

Filed Mar 19, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
GET account creditsWA GETinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Defined benefit retirement accountWA DRS PERS2investmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
stocks, bonds, securitiesDRS Deferred Compinvestmentfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
stocks, bonds, securities, commoditiesFidelity Advisor 529 Planinvestmentdependent$0 – $29,999Not reported
stocks, bonds, securities, commoditiesFidelity Advisor 529 Planinvestmentdependent$0 – $29,999Not reported
stocks, bonds, securities, commoditiesFidelity Advisor 529 Planinvestmentdependent$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗