Explore the public record ↗
Ronald Paul Davis
Washington financial-affairs disclosure
← Washington filingsFiled Mar 5, 2026 · Period Feb 19, 2025 – Feb 18, 2026
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingWashington State Employees Credit Union | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Checking (Ron's business account)Washington State Employees Credit Union | bank account | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| SavingsPaypal | bank account | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Retirement PlanCharles Schwab | investment | spouse | $750,000 – $999,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Microsoft · MSFTRoth IRA -self directed | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| nvesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 (Nasdaq ETF) · QQQRoth IRA -self directed | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF · IWMRoth IRA -self directed | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF · VOORoth IRA -self directed | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Advanced Semiconductor Materials Lithography · ASMLSelf employed 401k, self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| EFA ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF · EFASelf employed 401k, self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| FLIN Franklin FTSE India ETF · FLINSelf employed 401k, self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 (Nasdaq ETF) · QQQSelf employed 401k, self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Tax Managed Fund FTSE Developed Markets E · VEASelf employed 401k, self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard S&P 500 ETF · VOOSelf employed 401k, self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund ETF · VTISelf employed 401k, self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alibaba · BABAself employed 401k/IRA - self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alphabet · GOOGself employed 401k/IRA - self directed | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Microsoft · MSFTself employed 401k/IRA - self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| , Held in 2 Accounts. INVESCO QQQ (Nasdaq ETF) · QQQself employed 401k/IRA - self directed | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF · VOOself employed 401k/IRA - self directed | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF · EEMself employed 401k/IRA - self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| ISHARES MSCI PERU ETF · EPUself employed 401k/IRA - self directed | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |