Explore the public record ↗

Mark Hargrove

FIRE COMMISSIONER · MOUNTAIN VIEW FIRE & RESCUE

← Washington filings

Filed Feb 10, 2026 · Period Jan 1, 2025 – Dec 31, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
Money MarketBECUbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
AnnuityLincoln Financial Groupinsurancefiler, spouse$500,000 – $749,999Not reported
Invesco Bulletshares · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
MFS Municipal Income A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Federated Hermes Prime · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Balanced A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
American New World A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
American SMALLCAP World A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
JP Morgan Large Cap Growth A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
MFS Global Equity A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
MFS Midcap Value A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MFS New Discovery A · NOTIPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MFS Value A · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
iShares Core S&P Small Cap · IJRPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares Core S&P Total U S Stk Mkt · ITOTPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
iShares 5-10 Yr Investment Grade Corp Bond · IGIBPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Dimensional ETF Tr · DFISPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth · IUSGPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares Russell Midcap Fund Symbol · IWRPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
iShares Trust Core MSCI Total International Stock · IXUSPersonalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American New World Cl F3 · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American SMALLCAP World Cl F3 · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Dodge & Cox Income Cl I · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Dodge & Cox International Stock Cl I · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Goldman Sachs Financial Square Government Cl I · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
John Hancock Bond Cl R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
PIMCO Income Cl I · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
T Rowe Price Equity Income Cl I · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Victory Sycamore Established Value Cl R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Baird Short-Term Bond Cl I · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
JPMorgan Global Bond Opportunities Cl R6 · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American Bond Fund of America A · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
American Intermiate Bond Fund of America A · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
JPMorgan Global Bond Opportunities A · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
JPMorgan High Yield A · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
MFS Total Return Bond A · (No ticker)Personalstocksfiler, spouse$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999

Open original PDC disclosure ↗