Explore the public record ↗

CHRISTOPHER L. STEARNS

PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER · THURSTON PUD 01, 02, 03

← Washington filings

Filed May 16, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
Savings Jumbo Money MarketWashington State Employees Credit Unionbank accountfiler$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
IRA SavingsWashington State Employees Credit Unionbank accountfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
CheckingWashington State Employees Credit Unionbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
PUD Commissioner Re-Election CheckingWashington State Employees Credit Unionbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Regular SavingsWashington State Employees Credit Unionbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Individual InvestmentBank of America, Wealth Management Unitinvestmentfiler$1,000,000 or more$0 – $29,999
ADOBE INC · ADBPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
ALPHABET INC · GOOGPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
AMAZON COM INC · AMZNPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
AMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC · AWKPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
APPLE INC · AAPLPERSONALstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC · ADPPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
BECTON DICKINSON & CO · BDXPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC · BRK BPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
BLACKROCK INC · BLKPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO · BMYPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
BROADCOM INC · AVGOPERSONALstocksfiler$100,000 – $199,999$0 – $29,999
CISCO SYS INC · CSCOPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
COMCAST CORP · CMCS APERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
COSTCO WHSL CORP · COSTPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
ECOLAB INC · ECLPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC · GSPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
HONEYWELL INTL INC · HONPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
J P MORGAN CHASE & CO · JPMPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
JOHNSON & JOHNSON · JNJPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
MICROSOFT CORP · MSFTPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
NEXTERA ENERGY INC · NEEPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
NIKE INC · NKEPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP · NOCPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
PEPSICO INC · PEPPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO · PGPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
REAL ESTATE SELECT SECTOR SPDR FUND ETF · XLREPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
SALESFORCE COM INC · CRMPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
TARGET CORP · TGTPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC CORP · TMOPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · UNHPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
VISA INC · VPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
JANUS ENTERPRISE FUND · JMGR XPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
NASDAQ INC · NDAQPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
XYLEM INC · XYLPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS NV · NXPIPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
TRANE TECH PUB LTD CO · TTPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
ASTRAZENECA PLC · AZNPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
COCA COLA EUROPEAN PARTNERS PLC · CCEPPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTL PLC IRELAND · JCIPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
HOME DEPOT INC · HDPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
TE CONNECTIVITY LTD · TELPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
MASTERCARD INC · MAPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
MORGAN STANLEY · MSPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
RTX CORP CORP · RTXPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
TJX COS INC NEW · TJXPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
WALMART INC · WMTPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
CENCORA INC · CORPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
ISHARES CORE S&P SMALL CAP ETF · URPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
OKALOOSA CNTY FLA SCH BRD CTFS PARTN SER A · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
MARICOPA CNTY ARIZ INDL DEV AUTH REV REV BDS A · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
FYI PPTYS WASH LEASE REV REF BDS ST OF WASH DIS · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
COLORADO HEALTH FACS AUTH REV BDS SER A · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
ARANSAS CNTY TEX LTD TAX REF BDS 2022 LT · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
MAINE ST GO BDS SER B · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INC PORTFOLIO CL CLASS K · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
EATON VANCE STRATEGIC INCOME FUND CL I · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
SavingsBoeing Employees Credit Unionbank accountfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
Home Depot Inc. · HDPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Mastercard Inc. · MAPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
TE Connectmty Ltd. Reg. SHS · TELPERSONALstocksfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Cencora Inc. · CORPERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
2025 U.S. TREASURY NOTE · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
2028 U.S. TREASURY BOND · (No ticker)PERSONALstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999

Open original PDC disclosure ↗