Explore the public record ↗
James B. Canby IV
Washington financial-affairs disclosure
← Washington filingsFiled May 11, 2025 · Period May 7, 2024 – May 6, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet · GOOGPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Apple · AAPLPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Amazon · AMZNPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Boeing · BAPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Becton Dickson · BDXPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Chevron · CVXPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Disney · DISPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| FedEx · FDXPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| General Electric · GEVPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Goldman Sachs · GSPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Intuitive Surgical · ISRGPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Johnson&Johnson · JNJPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Cheniere Energy · LNGPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Meta · METAPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| MerckSharpeDome · MRKPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Realty Income · OPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Palo Alto Networks · PANWPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Philips Petroleum · PSXPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Science Applications · SAICPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Tesla · TSLAPersonal Securities | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Stocks, ETFU.S. Bancorp Investments | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Commercial Real EstateRogers Building LLC | self investment | filer | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |