Explore the public record ↗

Nicholas Straley

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE · KING CO SUPERIOR COURT

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 19, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
checkingBank of Americabank accountspouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
IRAFidelityinvestmentfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
brokerage - Stocks, bondsCharles Schwabinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
IRA - Stocks, bondsCharles Schwabinvestmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
403(b) - Stocks, bondsMutual of Americainvestmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
403(b) - Stocks, bondsMutual of Americainvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Fidelity Equity Income Portfolio · (No ticker)retirementstocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MOA EQUITY INDEX · (No ticker)retirementstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
MOA SMALL CAP VALUE FUND · (No ticker)retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
MOA CORE BOND FUND · (No ticker)retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
MOA INTERMEDIATE BOND FUND · (No ticker)retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
VANGUARD VIF INTERNATIONAL PORTFOLIO · (No ticker)retirementstocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
MOA EQUITY INDEX FUND · (No ticker)retirementstocksspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
checkingVerity Credit Unionbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
savingsVerity Credit Unionbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
money marketVerity Credit Unionbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
CheckingBank of Americabank accountfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
savingsBank of Americabank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
checkingBank of Americabank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Retirement accountWashington State Department of Retirement Servicesinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Pension planWashington State Department of Retirement Servicesinvestmentfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
2035 Retirement Strategy Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Janus Development · hfaixretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
ISHARES us tech · ietcretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
ISHARES S&P 500 · IVVretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
ISHARES global tech · IXNretirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
MOA Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
MOA Core Bond Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
Calvert International Responsible Index Fund · CDHAXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Vanguard International Growth Fund · VWIGXretirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
MOA Clear Passage 2035 Fund · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗