Explore the public record ↗
Annette M. Messitt
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE · KING CO SUPERIOR COURT
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 15, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Mar 31, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingUSAA | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingUSAA | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsUSAA | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| savingsUSAA | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| savingsUSAA | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingUSAA | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsUSAA | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Money MarketCapital One | bank account | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsCapital One | bank account | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingCapital One | bank account | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsCapital One | bank account | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsCapital One | bank account | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsCapital One | bank account | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsCapital One | bank account | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Washington GET (529) ProgramGuaranteed Education Tuition (GET) | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| PERS 2Department of Retirement Systems (PERS 2) | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Defined BenefitDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3) | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust · SPYretirement | stocks | spouse, filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Service Corporation International · SCIretirement | stocks | spouse, filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco QQQ Trust Series 1 · QQQretirement | stocks | spouse, filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Novo Nordisk A/S · NVOretirement | stocks | spouse, filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Roth IRAE*Trade from Morgan Stanley | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| 2040 Retirement Strategy FundDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 2045 Retirement Strategy FundDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Washington State Bond FundDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| US Large Cap Equity Index FundDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Global Equity Index FundDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| US Small Cap Value Equity Index FundDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Emerging Market Equity Index FundDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| WSIB TAP - Total Allocation PortfolioDepartment of Retirement Systems (PERS 3 - defined contribution) | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fidelity 500 Index FundT Rowe Price | self investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Wellington CIF II SMid CP Rs S3T Rowe Price | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Retirement 2030T Rowe Price | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Retirement 2035T Rowe Price | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 2035 Retirement Strategy FundWashington State DCP | self investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| 2025 Retirement Strategy FundWashington State DCP | self investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| 2030 Retirement Strategy FundWashington State DCP | self investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Emerging Market Equity Index FundWashington State DCP | self investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Global Equity Index FundWashington State DCP | self investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| US Large Cap Equity Index FundWashington State DCP | self investment | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| US Small Cap Equity Index FundWashington State DCP | self investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard 500 Index PortfolioVanguard 529 | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Target Enrollment 2028/2029 PortfolioVanguard 529 | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Total Stk Mkt IndexVanguard 529 | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| US GrowthVanguard 529 | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Misc stocks (including GOOGL, NVO, SCI, and QQQ)Interactive Brokers | self investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRA (stocks, bonds, securities)Morgan Stanley | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Roth IRA (stocks, bonds, securities)Morgan Stanley | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IRA (stocks, bonds, securities)Morgan Stanley | investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Investment account (stocks including QQQ & SPY)Morgan Stanley | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsBoeing Employee Credit Union | bank account | dependent | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Misc stocks (including NVO, QQQ, SPY)E*Trade from Morgan Stanley | self investment | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Google · GOOGLretirement | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |