Explore the public record ↗

Jenny Sungmee Choi

PROFESSIONAL STAFF · GOVERNOR, OFFICE OF

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 14, 2025 · Period Jan 16, 2024 – Jan 15, 2025

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
CheckingBank of America bank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
SavingsBank of America bank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockBarclays Bank investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
tax advantage savings plan for future education costsmy529investmentdependent$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
stockCharles Schwab investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockE-Trade investmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
stock planAAPLinvestmentspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Barclays Bank · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Charles Schwab · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Peoples BK Mari · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
US BK NATL ASSN · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
HFND · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
IJR · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
ITOT · (No ticker)stocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
IVV · (No ticker)stocksspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
SPMD · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
VEA · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
VTEB · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
VTV · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
VWO · (No ticker)stocksspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
CheckingChase bank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
SavingsChase bank accountfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
CheckingChase bank accountspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗