Explore the public record ↗

Dean Hachamovitch

CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF CLYDE HILL

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 15, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
CheckingChasebank accountfiler$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
CheckingBank of New York / Schwabbank accountfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
stocks, bonds, securities, commoditiesCharles Schwab & Coinvestmentfiler, spouse$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
stocks, bonds, securities, commoditiesFIDELITY BROKERAGE SERVICES LLC investmentfiler$1,000,000 or moreNot reported
UNSECURED PROMISSORY NOTEDean Hachamovitchotherfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
UNSECURED PROMISSORY NOTEDean Hachamovitchotherfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
UNSECURED PROMISSORY NOTEDean Hachamovitchotherfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
529 · (No ticker).529stocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
529 · (No ticker)..529stocksfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
529 · (No ticker)529stocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
stockCyrus Biotechnology Incself investmentfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
FundTola Capitalself investmentfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
real estateHeartland Investment Opportunities Partners 12th Avenue Marketplace, LLCself investmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999$0 – $29,999
stockTall Poppy Security, Incself investmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
savings checkingNovo Banco SAbank accountfiler$200,000 – $499,999$0 – $29,999
real estateMercan Propertiesself investmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
StockSeattle Angel List GA-0407 Fund K, A series of Roll Up Vehicles, LPself investmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
StocksVirtualFork.ioself investmentfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗