Explore the public record ↗
Ronald N Richards
COUNTY CHARTER REVIEW COMMISSIONER · CLALLAM CO
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 15, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Checking AccountKey Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Checking AccountKey Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Certificates of DepositKey Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| AnnuityGenworth | insurance | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| AnnuityGenworth | insurance | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Agenus Inc · AGENRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alumina Limited ADR · AWCMYRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Braemar Hotels & Resorts · BHRRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Biolargo Inc · BLGORetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Evaxion Biotech AS ADR · EVAXRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Ford Motor Company · FRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mink Therapeutics · INKTRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Alaska Salmon Troll Permit · (No ticker)Retirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Washington Salmon Troll Permit · (No ticker)Retirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Alaska Halibut Quota · (No ticker)Retirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| United Trollers Fund Insurance Reserve Account · (No ticker)Retirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alcoa Aluminum · AARetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Plug Power · PLUGRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| LOCAL BOUNTI · LOCLRetirement and Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Nanophase Technologies · NANXRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Sunnova Energy INTL · NOVARetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Novacure LTD · NVCRRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF · PBDRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| PLUG POWER · PLUGRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| NaturalShrimp Inc · SHMPRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Fidelity Treasury MMF · FZFXXRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fidelity Government Cash Reserves · FDRXXRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Schwab Government Money Fund · SNVXXRetirement & Personal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Agenus Inc · AGENRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Braemar Hotels & Resorts · BHRRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mink Therapeutics · INKTRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Nanophase Technologies · NANXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Sunnova Energy INTL · NOVARetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Plug Power · PLUGRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Janus Henderson Forty Fund T Shares · JACTXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Janus Twenty Fund D Shares · JNTFXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Local Bounti · LOCLRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Janus Henderson Forty D Shares · JFRDXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Janus Henderson Overseas D Shares · JNOSXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Schwab Government Money Fund · SNVXXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fidelity Treasury Money Market Fund · FZFXXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fidelity Government Cash Reserves · FDRXXRetirement and Personal | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Agenus Inc · AGENPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Braemer Hotels & · BHRPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Biolargo Inc · BLGOPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Cel - Sci Corporation · CVMPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Evaxion Biotech · EVAXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Ford Motor Company · FPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mink Therapeutics · INKTPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Nanophase Technologies · NANXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Local Bounti · LOCLPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Trump Media Technology Group · DJTPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Rivian Automobile Class A · RIVNPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals Class A · RXRXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Enanta Pharmaceuticals · ENTAPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Sunnova Energy INTL · NOVAPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Novacure Ltd · NVCRPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Invesco Global Clean Energy ETF · PBDPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Plug Power · PLUGPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| NaturalShrimp Inc · SHMPPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Whoosh Innovations · (No ticker)Personal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Schwab Government Money Fund · SNVXXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Fidelity Treasury Money Market Fund · FZFXXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Janus Henderson Forty D Shares · JFRDXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Checking Accounts / Brokerage AccountsFidelity Brokerage Services | bank account | filer, spouse | $500,000 – $749,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Checking Accounts / Brokerage AccountsSchwab Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |