Explore the public record ↗
Danny L. Edwards
SCHOOL DIRECTOR · RIVERVIEW SD 407
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 14, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutual FundsEdward D. Jones & Co. Profit Sharing and 401(k) Plan | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Mutual FundsThe Boeing Company | investment | spouse | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| PensionThe Boeing Company | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| Mutual FundsEdward D. Jones & Company | investment | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Boeing · BAPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| NGL Energy Partners · NGLPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Paramount Global · PARAPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| AT&T · TPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Atossa Therapeutics · ATOSPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Topgolf Callaway · MODGPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Dutch Bros · BROSPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Gaotu Techedu · GOTUPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Opendoor Technologies · OPENPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Unity Software · UPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Aurora Innovation · AURPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Matterport · MTTRPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Pagaya Tech · PGYPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Peloton · PTONPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Warner Bros Discover · WBDPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Ford Motor Co · FPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| FUBOTV · FUBOPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Kohls Corp · KSSPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Match Group · MTCHPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| NU Holdings · NUPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Quantumscape Corp · QSPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Tencent Holdings · TCEHYPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| VF Corp · VFCPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IShares Barclays 20+ Year TBond Fund · TLTPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JP Morgan Equity Income Fund · OIEIXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Hartford Midcap Fund · HFMCXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| MFS Intrinsic Value Fund · MGIAXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| American US Government Money Market · AFAXXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Shell PLC · SHELPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Verizon Communications · VZPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| American Balanced Fund · ABALXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Hartford Balanced Income Fund · HBLAXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Franklin Mutual Global Discovery Fund · FMDRXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco Diversified Dividend Fund · LCEFXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco Equity & Income Fund · IEIFXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco Global Opportunities Fund · OGIIXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| John Hancock Bond Fund · JHNBXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| PGIM Core Bond Fund · TPCQXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| PGIM Short Duration Multi Sector Bond Fund · SDMQXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Victory Sycamore Established Value Fund · VEVRXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| American Capital World Growth & Income Fund · CWGIXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| American Investment Company of America · AIVSXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| American New Perspective Fund · ANWPXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| American Washington Mutual Investors Fund · AWSHXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bumble · BMBLPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Pfizer · PFEPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Red Robin · RRGBPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Walgreens Boots Alliance · WBAPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Bloomin Brands · BLMNPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Caesars Entertainment · CZRPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| MacErich · MACPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Penn Entertainment · PENNPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Rivian Automotive · RIVNPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Under Armour Cl C · UAPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Under Armour Class A · UAAPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Advanced Micro Devices · AMDPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| AMC Entertainment · AMCPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Estee Lauder · ELPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| General Motors · GMPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Grail · GRALPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Illumina · ILMNPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Lululemon Athletica · LULUPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Mongodb · MDBPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Nike · NKEPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Snowflake · SNOWPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Sphere Entertainment · SPHRPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Starbucks · SBUXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| United Parcel Service Cl B · UPSPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco ETF S&P 500 Quality · SPHQPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco ETF S&P 500 Revenue · RWLPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF · QQQMPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| IShares Semiconductor ETF · SOXXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Pacer Developed Markets International Cash Cows ETF · ICOWPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Pacer Global Cash Cows Dividend ETF · GCOWPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Pacer US Cash Cows 100 ETF · COWZPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SPDR S&P 500 ETF · SPLGPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Paypal Holdings · PYPLPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| JP Morgan Emerging Markets Equity Fund · JFAMXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JP Morgan Growth Advantage Fund · VHIAXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PGIM Jennison Emerging Markets Equity Opportunities Fund · PDEAXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PGIM Jennison Global Opportunities Fund · PRJAXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PGIM Jennison International Opportunities Fund · PWJAXPersonal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Stock, Mutual FundsEdward D. Jones & Company | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mutual Funds - Education SavingsEdward D. Jones & Company | investment | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| SavingsBECU | bank account | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Stocks, Mutual FundsEdwards D. Jones & Company | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| LifeLincoln Financial Group - Moneyguard II | insurance | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Stock, ETF's, Mutual FundsEdward D. Jones & Company | investment | filer | $1,000,000 or more | $0 – $29,999 |
| Mutual FundsEdward D. Jones & Company | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| StockEdward D. Jones & Company | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Limited PartnershipThe Jones Financial Companies, L.L.L.P. | self investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |