Explore the public record ↗

Jason Upchurch

CITY COUNCIL MEMBER · CITY OF DEER PARK

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 13, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
T Rowe Price Large Cap Growth 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fundstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Growth Idx 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fundstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Mid-Cap Idx 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fundstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Vanguard Small-Cap Growth Idx 529 · (No ticker)529 College Fundstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
IRALifeWorks Private Wealthinvestmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
IRALifeWorks Private Wealthinvestmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
legal judgmentMichael J. Jaegerotherspouse, filer$0 – $29,999Not reported
Bitcoin · (No ticker)retirementstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
IRACharles Schwab & Co., INCinvestmentdependent$0 – $29,999Not reported
IRALifeWorks Private Wealthinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
IRARobinhoodinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗