Explore the public record ↗
Susan K Sharpe
REGENT/TRUSTEE · WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 12, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2024
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SavingsWhatcom Educational Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingWhatcom Educational Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Life InsuranceNorthwest Mutual Life | insurance | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| SecuritiesSchwab | investment | filer | $500,000 – $749,999 | Not reported |
| CD'sGESA Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vanguard Funds · (No ticker)personal | stocks | filer, spouse | $1,000,000 or more | $100,000 – $199,999 |
| Edward Jones · (No ticker)personal | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Schwab · (No ticker)personal | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Edward Jones · (No ticker)personal | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |