Explore the public record ↗
JAMES "JT" WILCOX III
STATE REPRESENTATIVE · LEG DISTRICT 02 - HOUSE
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 8, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Jan 12, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Money MarketEdward Jones | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| IRAs, Advisory Solutions FundsEdward Jones | investment | filer, spouse | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| RetirementWilcox Farms Deferred Compensation Plan | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Note ReceivableWilcox Farms, Inc. | other | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| various investmentEdward Jones | bank account | spouse | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| Franklin Dynatech · FDTRX | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| American Capital World Growth & Income · FWGIX | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Franklin Small Cap Growth · FSMLX | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Hartford Dividend & Growth · HDGFX | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Hartford Midcap · HMDFX | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Hartford World Bond · HWDFX | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JPMorgan Core Plus Bond · JCPUX | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JPMorgan Emerging Markets · JEMWX | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Lord Abbett Bond Debenture · LBNOX | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Lord Abbett Total Return · LTROX | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| MFS Growth · MFEKX | stocks | filer, spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| MFS International Growth · MGRDX | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| MFS Mid Cap Value · MVCKX | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Ish Cr Tl US BD · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vng FTSE Dev Mkt · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vng FTSE Emg Mkt · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vng Growth Index · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vng Value Index · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vng Large Cap · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vng Sml Cap Idx · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Vng Mid Cap Indx · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| American Capital World Bond · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bridge Builder Core Plus Bond · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bridge Builder INTL Equity · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bridge Builder Large Growth · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bridge Builder Large Value · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bridge Builder Small/Mid Grw · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Bridge Builder Small/Mid Value · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Dfa INTL Small Company I · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Goldman Fs Government I · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Invesco INTL Sm-Mid Company · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JPM Emerging Markets Equity · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Tcw Emerg Mkts Income Plan · (No ticker) | stocks | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |