Explore the public record ↗
Nick Jacob
PROFESSIONAL STAFF · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 7, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CheckingTwinstar Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Village Farms International Inc · VFFRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Primoris Services Co · PRIMRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Penn National Gaming Inc · PENNRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Technology Select Sector SPDR® Fund · XLKRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alphabet Inc · GOOGRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Meta Platforms Inc · METARoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Tesla Inc · TSLARoth IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Adobe Inc · ADBERoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Amazon.com Inc · AMZNRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Aerovironment Inc · AVAVRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Chord Energy Corp · CHRDRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions Inc · KTOSRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| NVIDIA Corp · NVDARoth IRA | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Palantir Technologies Inc · PLTRRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc · REGNRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Schlumberger Ltd · SLBRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Steel Dynamics Inc · STLDRoth IRA | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| JPMorgan Large Cap Growth Fund Class A · OLGAXRetirement (IRA) | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Growth Index Fund Institutional Shares · VIGIXRetirement (HSA) | stocks | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Long-Term Care InsuranceEquitable Financial Life Ins Co Of America | insurance | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Long-Term Care InsuranceEquitable Financial Life Ins Co Of America | insurance | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Alphabet Inc · GOOGPersonal | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| PERS 2Washington State Department of Retirement Systems | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| U.S. Large Cap Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement (PERS 3) | stocks | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| US Large Cap Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement (DCP) | stocks | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| US Large Cap Equity Index Fund · (No ticker)Retirement (DCP) | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Vanguard Mega Cap Growth Index Fund · MGKRoth IRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| NVIDIA Corp · NVDARoth IRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| my529 Growth Index · UTVGX529 Account | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |