Explore the public record ↗
PATRICE A MCCARTHY
STATE AUDITOR · State of Washington
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 6, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Feb 9, 2025
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| checkingUS Bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| lifeNew York Life | insurance | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| lifeNew York Life | insurance | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| deferred compWa DRS | investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| deferred comp 457 planMission Square Retirement | investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| deferred compDRS Wa | investment | filer | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| deferred compNationwide | investment | filer | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| roth ira and stocks, securitiesLPL Financial | investment | filer, spouse | $500,000 – $749,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| abbvie inc · abbvretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| alcon sa · alcretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| at&t · tretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| citigroup inc · cretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| fifth third bancorp · fithretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| general electric · geretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| novartis · nvsretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| proctor & gambel · pgretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| waste management · wmretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| microsoft · msftretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| costco · costretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| chevron corp · cvxretirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| intel · interetirement IRRA | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| exxon mobile · xom | stocks | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| berkshire hathaway · brxpersonal | stocks | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| corporate bonds, securities, money markets, US treasuriesUnion Bank Investment Services /US Bancorp advisors | investment | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cash, securities, money accountMerrill, A Bank of America Company | investment | filer, spouse | $1,000,000 or more | Not reported |
| cdcitizens | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdcharles schwab | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdmorgan stanley | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdbmo harriss | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdbeal bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdally bank | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdvalley na | bank account | filer, spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdbank of baroda | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdCity National Bnk of Florida | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdGoldman Sachs | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| cdBank Hapoalim | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| stocks, securities, cds thru Raymond James held in JT, IRA and RIRA accounts-held upon closing Merrill, LPL and Union Bank accounts aboveFinancial Insights | investment | filer, spouse | $1,000,000 or more | $100,000 – $199,999 |