Explore the public record ↗

Wilson-Tepeli, John

PROFESSIONAL STAFF · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

← Washington filings

Filed Apr 5, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
SavingsUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
CheckingUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
BusinessUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
CheckingOlympia Federal Savingsbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Safety NetBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealerinvestmentfiler$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
Build WealthBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealerinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
EducationBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealerinvestmentfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
457bWisconsin Deferred Compensationinvestmentfiler$60,000 – $99,999Not reported
IRAVanguardinvestmentspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
Section 457/Deferred Compensation Washington State Investment Board (Deferred Compensation)investmentfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported
Individual 401(k)Vanguardinvestmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Small Business IRAVanguardinvestmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
WA529 · WA529529 Planstocksfiler$0 – $29,999Not reported

Open original PDC disclosure ↗