Explore the public record ↗
Wilson-Tepeli, John
PROFESSIONAL STAFF · HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
← Washington filingsFiled Apr 5, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SavingsUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| BusinessUniversity of Wisconsin Credit Union | bank account | filer, spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingOlympia Federal Savings | bank account | filer, spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Safety NetBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealer | investment | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Build WealthBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealer | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| EducationBetterment Securities, Broker-Dealer | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| 457bWisconsin Deferred Compensation | investment | filer | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| IRAVanguard | investment | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | Not reported |
| Section 457/Deferred Compensation Washington State Investment Board (Deferred Compensation) | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| Individual 401(k)Vanguard | investment | spouse | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Small Business IRAVanguard | investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| WA529 · WA529529 Plan | stocks | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |