Explore the public record ↗

Jared A. Boswell

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE · YAKIMA CO SUPERIOR COURT

← Washington filings

Filed Mar 31, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024

Reported accounts & holdings

Amounts are reported ranges. Records may include a spouse or dependent and do not establish current ownership. Other financial schedules remain in the original filing.

Account / assetCategoryReported ownerValue rangeIncome range
Roth IRAEdward Jonesinvestmentfiler$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
CheckingGESA Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
SavingsGESA Credit Unionbank accountfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
Roth IRAEdward Jonesinvestmentspouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Traditional IRAEdward Jonesinvestmentspouse$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
Traditional IRATIAA CREFinvestmentspouse$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999
PERS 3Washington State DRS (Voya Financial)investmentfiler$200,000 – $499,999Not reported
PERS 3Washington State DRS (Voya Financial)investmentspouse$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Traditional IRACapital Group-American Fundsinvestmentspouse$100,000 – $199,999Not reported
GET Tuition Account(s)WA State 529/GET programinvestmentdependent$30,000 – $59,999Not reported
Amazon.com · AMZNSelf-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Berkshire Hathaway Inc Cl B · BRKBSelf-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Microsoft Corporation · MSFTSelf-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Walt Disney Co · DISSelf-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Costco Wholesale Corporation · COSTSelf-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
CheckingWashington State Employees Credit Union (WSECU)bank accountfiler, spouse$30,000 – $59,999$0 – $29,999
American New Perspective - F3 · (No ticker)Self-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
American SMALLCAP World-Small & Mid Cap · (No ticker)Self-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
Invesco Oppenheimer - Large Cap · (No ticker)Self-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
JP Morgan Mid Cap Equity-Small & Mid Cap · (No ticker)Self-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
JP Morgan US Equity - Large Cap · (No ticker)Self-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
MFS Value - Large Cap · (No ticker)Self-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
TRowe Price Blue Chip - Large Cap · (No ticker)Self-Directed Investment (Retirement)stocksfiler, spouse$0 – $29,999Not reported
CheckingSelf-Help Federal Credit Unionbank accountfiler$0 – $29,999$0 – $29,999

Open original PDC disclosure ↗