Explore the public record ↗
Christine Grant
PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSIONER · WHATCOM PUD 01
← Washington filingsFiled Mar 23, 2025 · Period Jan 1, 2024 – May 1, 2024
Reported accounts & holdings
| Account / asset | Category | Reported owner | Value range | Income range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutual fund - Roth IRAE*TRADE Securities LLC | investment | filer | $30,000 – $59,999 | Not reported |
| Mutual fund - IRAE*TRADE Securities LLC | investment | filer | $0 – $29,999 | Not reported |
| 529 College Savings - Mutual FundFidelity Brokerage Services, LLC | investment | dependent | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Real Estate HoldingsCasa Ballena, LLC | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| Legal Services Business <10% shareholderABC Legal Investors, Inc | self investment | spouse | $500,000 – $749,999 | $100,000 – $199,999 |
| Managed PortfolioBetterment Securities | investment | spouse | $1,000,000 or more | $0 – $29,999 |
| SavingsBetterment Securities | investment | spouse | $100,000 – $199,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| <10% interest in real estate holdingNASHVILLE TN INVESTORS QOF I LP | self investment | spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | Not reported |
| <10% interest real estate holdingsNASHVILLE TN INVESTORS QOF III LP | self investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| <10% interest in real estate holdingsFENIX TX INVESTORS QOF LP | self investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| <10% interest in real estate holdingsFARMERS TX INVESTORS QOF LP | self investment | spouse | $60,000 – $99,999 | Not reported |
| Investment fund to build affordable housingWeFunds Bellwether Housing I | self investment | spouse | $0 – $29,999 | $0 – $29,999 |
| CheckingWECU | bank account | filer, spouse | $200,000 – $499,999 | $0 – $29,999 |